Home > About Us > Our Achievements > 2020

2020

Achievement Table 2020

Academic Achievements 2020

Subject

Achievements/Awards

Mother Tongue

Chinese Language

21st International Chinese Language Competition (ICLC) 2020

     Zhang Kaiyu (5B)                               

    Bronze Award (Singapore category)   

    Bronze award (International category)

     Yu Qinya (6D)                                    

    Bronze Award (Singapore category)   

    Bronze award (International category)

3rd Text Recital Competition for Primary and Secondary Schools

     Primary 2 team (Bronze award)

          Tan Jia Qi  (2D)     

          Du Xinchen Evangeline (2E)

          Ren Ziyan (2F)

     Primary 3 team (Bronze award)

           Lim Jia Yi (3B)

           Koh Kai Le (3F)

           Wang Zizi (3F)

“2020, Our Story of Battling the Pandemic”: National Writing Competition for Primary and Secondary Schools

     Wang Zizi (3F)  Consolation Prize

Science   Green Schools @ South West 2020
  • Sustained Achievement Award
  • 5-Year Environmental Champion Award
Sustaining Toilets As Restrooms (STAR) Awards Programme 
  • Platinum Star

Other Achievements

Award

Recipient(s)

President’s Awards for Teachers (PAT) Nominees

   Mdm Norhariaty Bte Mohamed Ismail

   Mdm Chua Baofeng Jenny

   Mdm Vijayletchumi d/o Periasamy

   Miss Ker Leng Leng

   Mdm Teo Xue Hua Grace

   Mdm Siti Aishah Bte Hussain

   Mdm Cheong Kah Wai Belinda

   Mdm Siti Weinawaty Bte Mohd Saleh

   Miss Ang Huey Chia

   Mdm Goh Seow Wen Tracy

   Mdm Widiah Halwa Binti Sawandi

   Mdm Yap Lay Koon

   Mdm Shannon Lim Pei Geok

   Mr Tan Wee Loon

   Mdm Nalini d/o Subramaniam

   Mdm Nor Hayati Bte Salimik

   Mdm Ji Xiaoyi

   Mdm Noraza Bte Surani

   Miss Nurul Sakinah Binte Isha'ak

   Mr T S Charleston s/o VN

   Mdm Low Ming Lee Charlena

   Mr Muhammad Bin Jellanie

   Miss Yeo Hui Qi

   Mdm Serene Kwa

   Miss Norishah Binte Anwar

   Miss Aileen Tan Fei Ching

   Mdm Maheswari Saraswathy d/o Ramachandran

   Mdm Nithiya d/o Krishnasamy

   Miss Kanmani d/o Mariyappan

   Mdm Rajaletchumi d/o Govindarajoo

   Mdm Ng Jia Hui

   Mr Muhammad Osman Bin Rahmat Ali

   Mr Chan Chok Seng

   Mdm Nur Jihan Bte Kahar

   Mdm Lee Yi Ling

   Mrs Sasi Santa

   Ms Zaneth Bte Mohd Kassim

MOE Service Excellence Award 2020

(Award: Silver)

     Mdm Cheong Kah Wai Belinda

     Ms Zaneth Bte Mohd Kassim

     Ms Toh Sze Hui Felicia

     Mr Tan Yian Chye Henry

National Day Award

 “The Commendation Medal”

     Mr Chan Chok Seng

National Day

“The Long Service Medal”

     Mdm Siti Weinawaty Bte Mohd Saleh

     Mdm Vijayletchumi d/o Periasamy

Caring Teacher Awards (School Level Awardees)

     Miss Ker Leng Leng

     Mdm Yap Lay Koon

     Mdm Teo Xue Hua Grace

     Mdm Chua Baofeng Jenny

     Mdm Ee Peck San